Courtyard by Marriott Dubai, Al Barsha

Among the top rated
Hotel

Dubai, United Arab EmiratesAl Barsha Road

Indicative price per night for 2 people~US$154

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 65 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Swimming pool

Rooms and prices

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~US$154

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the hotel

At Courtyard by Marriott Dubai, Al Barsha in Dubai, guests have access to a billiards table, a restaurant and a bar. The outdoor pool is open all year. The property has a heated pool, a spa, a sauna and a fitness centre. The building is equipped with a lift.

The available rooms and suites measure between 25 and 65 m². In each, guests have a hairdryer and a private bathroom. Each also has a safe, a TV and air conditioning.

Ski Hall lies 340 m from the hotel. Guests have free Wi-Fi and free on-site parking. The reception is open 24 hours a day, and luggage storage is available.

Distances to selected places

Ski Dubai300 m in a straight line
Wild Wadi Waterpark2.9 km in a straight line
Aquaventure Waterpark15 km
Burj Khalifa15 km

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Rooms

Compare rooms

Compare the size and facilities of individual rooms. Select a name to see that room’s details.

Show more (1)Show less
Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBeds
Superior Room - Includes Free Parking & Free High-Speed Internet326 m²Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Help me choose
Help me choose
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Match the rooms at the hotel Courtyard by Marriott Dubai, Al Barsha to your group size, bedrooms and preferred features. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear
Practical questions before choosing a room

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • towels
  • hairdryer

Standard King Room - Includes Free Parking & Free High-Speed Internet

▾

Standard Twin Room - Includes Free Parking & Free High-Speed Internet

▾

Executive Room - Includes Free Parking & Free High-Speed Internet

▾

Executive Suite - Includes Free Parking & Free High-Speed Internet

▾

Junior Suite - Includes Free Parking & Free High-Speed Internet

▾

Superior Room - Includes Free Parking & Free High-Speed Internet

▾

Courtyard by Marriott Dubai, Al Barsha - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Guests under 18 can only check in with a parent or legal guardian.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

There is no charge for using the on-site parking.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 0-16

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

Please note that there is an additional 15 AED tourism fee per bedroom per unit per night payable at the hotel directly.

The name on the credit card used for booking should match the name of the guest staying at the property.

For reservations made by a third party, please contact the hotel in advance to make the payment using a secured payment link.

The hotel will attempt to pre-authorize your credit card prior to your arrival to guarantee your booking.

Invalid credit cards may result in the cancelling of the booking.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Languages
  • AR
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • HI
  • Italian
  • Portuguese
  • Russian
  • SW
  • TA
  • TL
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 800155

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the bus station “Mall of the Emirates Bus Station” from Courtyard by Marriott Dubai, Al Barsha?

The bus station “Mall of the Emirates Bus Station” is 650 m in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Al Maktoum International Airport” from Courtyard by Marriott Dubai, Al Barsha?

Al Maktoum International Airport is 22.4 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 7,208 guest reviews is 9.3/10 . Read reviews of the hotel Courtyard by Marriott Dubai, Al Barsha or add your own.

Shubham09 - 2026
10/10
★★★★★

The hotel was superb! The rooms are amazing, and the place is so nice. It’s close to everything. The cleaning, hospitality, location, and friendliness were great. Special thanks to Amira, Jem, Hamada, and the others who helped us have a great stay.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Courtyard by Marriott Dubai, Al Barsha do not represent the views of wowcheaphotels.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Courtyard by Marriott Dubai, Al Barsha - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 4★ or equivalent

This property
~US$154
Typical price
~US$159

Cheaper than 6 in 10 properties rated 4★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 4★ or equivalent: 320

Same standard and amenities

This property
~US$154
Typical price
~US$154

This property’s price is close to the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 4★ or equivalent with breakfast and with a bar: 107

At a similar price

~US$131 – ~US$177

  • Compared properties 132
  • Rated higher than this property 1
  • With a pool 123
  • With breakfast 82

Highest rated at this price

Prestige Living 1BR with Full Burj Khalifa View by Auberge

9.9/10 ~US$144

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.